For Energy Insurance Broker agent of Insuarance and Surety Bonds SAPI CV, here in after “The Company”, is very important to protect customer information, therefore, before you provide your personal information I place at your disposal our Privacy Policy.

Privacy Notice: In Energy Insurance Broker located at Paseo de la Reforma No. 1015 Building A, 21st Floor, Col. Tlaxala, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, 05300, Mexico, DF, collect, process and use your personal data to provide the services and products you have requested, inform changes in them, meet contractual obligations incurred, meet legal obligations, execute contracts and agreements with third parties that acting on our behalf, evaluate quality services, inform you of new services and relating to products and quality service. You can access to our complete privacy notice at the following address www.nrgibroker.com

For what purposes we collect and use your personal data?

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Provide services and products required by you, to report changes or new services related to the contracted or purchased by the customer, fulfill its obligations taken with you throught contracts and/or conventions, Comply with legal obligation to identify Physical and moral persons with whom Energy Insurance Broker conclude operations and contracts and / or identification for services presentations hired by Insurance Broker Energy, Conservation, integration and / or consultation of personal identification data records by Energy Insurance Broker, Promotions, offers News of new services of Energy Insurance Broker.
For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, your inforamtion will be collect through various means: when you provide them to us directly; when you visit our website, when you use our online services, when prompted to authenticate for transact in any portal and / or system owned by Energy Insurance Broker; and / or when we collect information from other permitted sources by law. The type of information we collect from you may consult in the applicable legal provisions requiring Energy Insurance Broker to the integration of identification files of the physical and / or moral persons with whom the contract or operation takes place. For the purposes outlined, some of the data that will be collected through various means are: First Name, Last Name, Phone, Home, Fax, Address, Email, Signature, RFC, CURP ,Nationality, cellphone, labor, information, institutional Email, work, pone, general data of assets, bank account Account Clabe Bank where manage your account to make any possible reimbursement for services not rendered and / or canceled Financial Statements , Contractual Obligations among others.

PERSONAL ECONOMIC DATA

We advise you that to fulfill some of the purposes set out in this privacy notice, personal data will be collected, referring to economic issues. We commit that they be treated under strict security measures to ensure confidentiality. In accordance with the provisions of Articles 8 (eight) and 10 (ten) of the Federal Law of Personal Data Protection Held by Individuals, you are made aware that such data is requested in order to meet obligations resulting of legal relationship between the holder and the responsible forth in (the) contract (s) for the provision of services and products , such as a possible refund for unused services, and require of explicit consent for the processing of data heritage, so we will ask you to indicate whether or not accept the treatment. How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information? When the processing of personal data does not refer to those necessary to comply with a legal or contractual obligation (compliance of legal obligations resulting from of existing legal relationship between the owner and the head), you may request to stop receiving messages by any means sending an e-mail to the following address oficinadeprivacidad@nrgibroker.com

TRANSFER AND/OR TRANSMISSION AND/OR USE OF DATA

Your personal data may be transferred or communicated (transmitted) to different people at Energy Insurance Broker, a third party (s) Resident (s) on national territory with whom Energy Insurance Broker has concluded agreements, contracts and conventions to provide various services to its name including all the consequences of these legal relationships arising. Your information may be shared with physical and
moral persons associated with the operation of Energy Insurance Broker hired to provide services on our behalf; and in those cases where there is a court order, and / or where applicable laws require you to transfer and / or transmission by Energy Insurance Broker. Therefore, we undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals; and to make such transfers under the terms fixed that law. Therefore, with the exceptions of the above cases, if you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred; It is deemed to have given their consent. These third parties are obliged to Energy Insurance Broker to meet this same privacy policy so you can be confident that their personal data will always be protected and treated in accordance with the provisions of applicable law. Depending on the service contracted, we may share some of your information, however, only be provided to third parties the information strictly necessary, agreeing to undertake to protect that information no longer use it for a purpose other than being requested. In the same way, we may share your information for statistical purposes such as number of users and visitors to sites that are owned by Energy Insurance Broker without your identifiable data.

SECURITY

Guarntee the privacy protection of data collected because, in addition to the legal obligations of confidentiality established in the special laws, the information that is provided to Energy Insurance Broker through websites of their own, is transmitted to them over a secure session through protected links, encrypted channel between your computer and systems Energy Insurance Broker, so that communication is only visible between the server and Energy Insurance Broker team USER. In the same way, the information provided in physical form to Energy Insurance Broker is visible only for people who require such information to carry out the function entrusted to them with attachment to the institutional policies of confidentiality and privacy established by Energy Insurance Broker .

QUALITY OF INFORMATION

Energy Insurance Broker, states that the information gathered is processed in a timely, accurate and complete way and that they have taken reasonable measures necessary and affordable to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment not authorized. Nevertheless, in case of violation of these security measures, providing that affect significantly the economic or moral rights holder, Energy Insurance Broker will notify as soon as possible to the holder of such data in the physical address and / or electronic that have determined for this purpose to be able to take appropriate measures to defend their rights. Energy Insurance Broker store and consérvate store this information in databases temporary or definitive for the necessary time for the fulfillment of contractual and legal obligations in charge and for the fulfillment of the agreements and / or contracts with third parties to provide various services to its name, while there is no legal provision or court order to the contrary. Note that different laws apply to the services contracted with Energy Insurance Broker therefore the deadlines for storage personal data are subject to the regulations established in various fields, such as that contained in the Federal Consumer Protection Act, legislation trade, fiscal, trade, e-commerce and / or any other applicable to him.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS, CORRECT THEIR PERSONAL DATA, OBJECT TO THEIR USE OR WITHDRAW YOUR CONSENT?

You can access at your personal data that we possess and details of their treatment and rectify in case of inaccurate or incompleteness, cancel when consider that are not required for any of the purposes identified in this notice or object to processing thereof for the purposes outlined by sending ARCO to the following email oficinadeprivacidad@nrgibroker.com. Deadlines to meet your request, are: Energy Insurance Broker inform you as responsible as head of the information, in a maximum period of fifteen days from the date of receipt of the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, to the effect that if it is appropriate, take place the change requested within fifteen days following the date of communication response. In case of requests for Access to personal data, will procees with proof of identity of the applicant or legal representativa, as appropriate.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

In case you wish to withdraw your consent can be made at any time by following the procedure indicated (at the end of this privacy notice), provided that the consent is intended to overturn resulting from a contractual legal relationship or transaction agreed with Energy Insurance Broker, which the law allows or so have explicitly agreed in writing between you and Energy Insurance Broker. In all cases, withdrawal of consent shall not have retroactive effects. To whom can file complaints and denunciations by improper processing of personal data? If you believe that Energy Insurance Broker did not give proper treatment to your personal data or believe that your right to protection of personal data have been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, the authority in charge to ensure the correct application of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, to which may file a grievance or complaint, is the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (IFAI), located in Av . Mexico No. 151, Col. Del Carmen, Del. Coyoacan, Mexico, Federal District, CP 04100. Tel. 01 800 TELIFAI (01 800 8354324). His website is www.ifai.org.mx.

CHANGES OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE
Any change or update of this privacy notice will be posted on the internet portal of Energy Insurance Broker, www.nrgibroker.com reserve the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time to the attention of new legislation, policies internal or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. Unless it were to determine that the type of modification is appropriate to give you an email informing of any material changes to this Privacy Policy and / or by any other means determined as necessary. Customer aware that his personal data will be treated in the terms and conditions outlined in this privacy notice.

PROCEDURE TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, correct, cancel or oppose TREATMENT

Send to the email adress oficinadeprivacidad@nrgibroker.com the following form:
1. (customer name) and address or other means to communicate the answer to your request. (Email, telephone, etc.), 2. (*) In case of legal representation. Documents proving their identity, 3. clear and precise description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise any of the foregoing, .4 rights. (*) Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data. (*) The information referred to at (2) will be needed when the rights referred to by proxy are exercised, the number referred to in (4) is optional.

PROCEDURE TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT

Send an email to oficinadeprivacidad@nrgibroker.com the following application: 1. (customer name) and address or other mean to communicate the answer to your request. (e-mail, etc.), 2. (*) In case of legal representation: documents proving their identity. 3. A clear and precise description of the personal data of those who seek to exercise any of the above rights. 4. (*) Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data. (*) The information referred in (2) will be needed when the rights are enforced by the representative. The number referred to in (4) is optional.

COMPLAINTS AND REPORTS ABUSE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

In the case that Energy Insurance Broker does not give proper treatment to their personal data, or consider that their right to protection of personal data have been injured by any conduct by our employees or our actions or responses, the authority in charge to ensure proper implementation of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, held by individuals, so you can file the complaint with “IFAI” Federal Institute for Access to Information and protection of personal data, who you can turn to the following address www.ifai.org.mx or go to your physical address located at:.. Av México No. 151 Col. Del Carmen, Coyoacán, México City, ZIP 04100, Tel. 01800835 4324. With this Privacy Notice, the holder of personal data is duly informed of the data collected for this and for what purposes, accepting the terms contained which were prepared in compliance with Law Federal Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Energy Insurance Broker reserves the right to modify or update this Privacy Policy at any time, for attention, adequacy and compliance with legal amendments, if any, apply. It is the responsibility of the owner to review the content of the Privacy Notice of the site www.nrgibroker.com Energy Insurance Broker deemed not to express otherwise, means the owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms exposed here, which establishes your consent to changes under those updates regarding the processing of personal data for purposes of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and other applicable legislation.